Tender for Socket Insulator with pin set, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Socket Insulator with pin set, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7707874 | Ref ID: 144218812). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22000.

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of miscellaneous materials, Terminal Ends for Aluminium Conductors of Insulated Cables (Compression Cable Lugs) Conforming To IS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of miscellaneous materials, Terminal Ends for Aluminium Conductors of Insulated Cables (Compression Cable Lugs) Conforming To IS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Socket Insulator with pin set, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144218812

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7707874

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Socket Insulator with pin set
BOQ Title: Procurement of miscellaneous materials, Terminal Ends for Aluminium Conductors of Insulated Cables (Compression Cable Lugs) Conforming To IS...
Item Title: Socket Insulator with pin set
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-06-2026 2:04 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 22000
BOQ Title: Procurement of miscellaneous materials
GeMARPTS Searched: Flexible Shaft Grinder, Municipal solid waste Twin shaft shredder, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF), Flexible Shaft Grinder (V2), Speedi sleeve, Municipal solid waste single shaft shredder, Shaft Insulator Heater-IS:302, IS:4159, Laparoscopic Scissors, Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections