Tender for Socket Head Cap Screw

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Socket Head Cap Screw in Kalyan, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 86255220A | Ref ID: 118659214).

The tender is published on 05 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Socket Head Cap Screw

Posting Date: 05 May 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118659214

Notice Ref. No.: 86255220A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW 16*40 mm, PITCH 20, GRADE 12.9 FULL THREADED FOR INTER MEDIATE GEAR OF WAP5 AS PER IS 2269. Note - Material to be procured from CLW approved source or th eir authorized dealers only. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 86
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/05/2025 15:57 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 13/05/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Sr. Section Engineer (TRS)INSP.
KALYAN, CR
Maharashtra 600.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100608 - 1.Socket hd. Cap Screw M6X20 for CTF & J, F157/729
2.Socket hd. Cap Screw M10x50 for MP, F154/098 3.Socket hd. Cap Screw
M8X25 for SC, F016/014 4.Socket hd. Cap Screw M8X50 for MC & C-145,
F156/098 & F155/099 5.Socket hd. Cap Screw M8X30 for SC, MC & C-145,
F016/079, F156/034 & F155/316 (MINOR) )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections