Tender for Socket Epee, Standard epee body wire socket designed for ...

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Socket Epee, Standard epee body wire socket designed for secure electrical connection and reliable performance during training and competition Compatible with stan..., Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #30) in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7848513 | Ref ID: 146145680).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fencing Equipment 2026, Fencing Jackets (SAI) Fencing Gloves (SAI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fencing Equipment 2026, Fencing Jackets (SAI) Fencing Gloves (SAI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Socket Epee, Standard epee body wire socket designed for secure electrical connection and reliable performance during training and competition Compatible with stan..., Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146145680

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7848513

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Standard epee body wire socket designed for secure electrical connection and reliable performance during training and competition Compatible with standard epee electric systems
BOQ Title: Fencing Equipment 2026, Fencing Jackets (SAI) Fencing Gloves (SAI)
Item Title: Socket Epee
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-07-2026 12:38 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Fencing Equipment 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Body Protector, Muffle Furnace, Body Cleansing Gel, Wire Cup Brush, Body Composition Analyzer, Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage, Molybdenum Wire, Wire Cloth for General Purposes conforming to IS 1568, Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier, E-cart for Goods Searched String: crocodile ( Connecting wire) Ste...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections