Tender for Socket Electrical Brass Fixed 3 Pole 60A, Qty: 2 Nos, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Socket Electrical Brass Fixed 3 Pole 60A, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6764244 | Ref ID: 127741055).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from socket electrical, Voltage Monitor Relay Plug and Socket Distribution Board Vacuum Pump Oil category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar socket electrical, Voltage Monitor Relay Plug and Socket Distribution Board Vacuum Pump Oil Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Socket Electrical Brass Fixed 3 Pole 60A, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127741055

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6764244

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SOCKET ELECTRICAL BRASS FIXED 3 POLE 60A
BOQ Title: socket electrical, Voltage Monitor Relay Plug and Socket Distribution Board Vacuum Pump Oil
Item Title: Socket Electrical Brass Fixed 3 Pole 60A
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-10-2025 8:15 PM
End Date: 18-10-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: socket electrical
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ELEMENT Ceramic Heating Element, Spherical Roller Bearing as per IS 6455, Element Filter Compressor, ELEMENT SPIN ON OIL, Flexible Heating Element, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Heating Element (BHEL), Induction Heater, Heater Elements, ICP multi-element standard solution Search...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections