Tender for Socket Driver Hex, Qty: 13 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Socket Driver Hex, Qty: 13 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7719760 | Ref ID: 144276203).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tool Testers Ground Eqpt for C130j Make Snap on Usa, Ground High Speedsteel Tool Bits as per IS 11143 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tool Testers Ground Eqpt for C130j Make Snap on Usa, Ground High Speedsteel Tool Bits as per IS 11143 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Socket Driver Hex, Qty: 13 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144276203

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7719760

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SOCKET DRIVER HEX
BOQ Title: Tool Testers Ground Eqpt for C130j Make Snap on Usa, Ground High Speedsteel Tool Bits as per IS 11143
Item Title: 1389124
Item Quantity: 13
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 30-06-2026 12:37 PM
End Date: 10-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: TOOL TESTERS GROUND EQPT FOR C130J MAKE SNAP ON USA
GeMARPTS Searched: rCFP-10 Injection, Digital Trainer Kit, Phenthoate 45% + Cypermethrin 6% EC (Emulsifiable Concentrate), General Purpose Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, IS 1570, IS 14329, Insulated allen key, Impact Wrench, Kit for Special School Students (Intellectual Disability) - Kit 2 Age Group 3 to 6 Years Searched...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections