Tender for Sock White size Medium, Qty: 60 Prs, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sock White size Medium, Qty: 60 Prs, (BOQ Item #8) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7462670 | Ref ID: 139887747).

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LP of Flying Clothing items, Gents Cotton Short Drawers (Trunks) as per IS 4376 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LP of Flying Clothing items, Gents Cotton Short Drawers (Trunks) as per IS 4376 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Sock White size Medium, Qty: 60 Prs, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 01 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139887747

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7462670

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sock White size Medium
BOQ Title: LP of Flying Clothing items, Gents Cotton Short Drawers (Trunks) as per IS 4376
Item Title: Sock White size Medium
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Prs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-04-2026 5:26 PM
End Date: 01-05-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP of Flying Clothing items
GeMARPTS Searched: Durries as per IS 1450, Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Reusable / Washable Cloth Face Mask, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Tracksuit, Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375, Handloom Cotton Pillow Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections