Tender for Soap Dish SS, flat back complete with screw, Qty: 2 Nos, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soap Dish SS, flat back complete with screw, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #47) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7422824 | Ref ID: 139189042). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 67900.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Living Shelter Ojl 2472, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 River Bed Sand Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Living Shelter Ojl 2472, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 River Bed Sand Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Soap Dish SS, flat back complete with screw, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139189042

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7422824

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 67900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Soap Dish SS, flat back complete with screw
BOQ Title: Living Shelter Ojl 2472, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 River Bed Sand Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming t...
Item Title: Soap Dish SS, flat back complete with screw
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 08-04-2026 1:26 AM
End Date: 20-04-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 67900
BOQ Title: LIVING SHELTER OJL 2472
GeMARPTS Searched: Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Searched String: Coarse aggregate 40mm graded Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Searched String: Coarse Aggregate 40 to 63mm graded Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Searched String: RR Stone Masonry Masonry Work Kit (Gujarat Govt.), XLPE Cabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections