Tender for Soap Dish - Case, Plasticized Pvc Tapes with Non-Thermose...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soap Dish - Case, Plasticized Pvc Tapes with Non-Thermosetting Adhesive for Electrical Purpose (V2), Qty: 3778 in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7793426 | Ref ID: 145617549). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 66000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Soap Dish - Case, Plasticized Pvc Tapes with Non-Thermosetting Adhesive for Electrical Purpose (V2), Qty: 3778 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Soap Dish - Case, Plasticized Pvc Tapes with Non-Thermosetting Adhesive for Electrical Purpose (V2), Qty: 3778 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Soap Dish - Case, Plasticized Pvc Tapes with Non-Thermosetting Adhesive for Electrical Purpose (V2), Qty: 3778

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145617549

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7793426

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 66000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Soap Dish - Case (Q4), Plasticized PVC Tapes with Non- Thermosetting Adhesive for electrical purpose (V2) ISI marked to IS 7809 (Part 3/ Sec1) (Q2), Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 (Q2), Elecric Bells and Accessories as per IS 2268 (Q3), Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2) (Q3), Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293 (Q2), Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 (Q2), Connector Pipes for Washbasins/ Sinks/ Geyser (Q3), Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2) (Q2), Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 3778
Start Date: 21-07-2026 1:00 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 66000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections