Tender for Snow Shovel, As Per Technical Specification, Qty: 10 NOS,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Snow Shovel, As Per Technical Specification, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6180796 | Ref ID: 119092178). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 189100.

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Snow Craft and Avalanche Rescue Trg Eqpt for 10 Climbers, Snow Blowers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Snow Craft and Avalanche Rescue Trg Eqpt for 10 Climbers, Snow Blowers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Snow Shovel, As Per Technical Specification, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 04 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119092178

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6180796

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 189100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Snow Craft and Avalanche Rescue Trg Eqpt for 10 Climbers, Snow Blowers
BOQ Title: Snow Craft and Avalanche Rescue Trg Eqpt for 10 Climbers, Snow Blowers
Item Title: Snow Shovel
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 14-05-2025 10:09 AM
End Date: 04-06-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 189100
BOQ Title: SNOW CRAFT AND AVALANCHE RESCUE TRG EQPT FOR 10 CLIMBERS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections