Tender for Sni of Gps Pas, Papis Lwfac Pp2

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sni of Gps Pas, Papis Lwfac Pp2 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 08261640 | Ref ID: 145432614).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Sni of Gps Pas, Papis Lwfac Pp2

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145432614

Notice Ref. No.: 08261640

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Gps Based Public Address & Passenger Information System (Papis) and Led Destination Board ( One Line)To Drg. No. 140-6-4-088, Col-Iii, Alt-E and to Spec. Rdso/Cg - 18001 (Rev.2) or Latest in Lwfac/Pp2 Coache S. Fitment of Destination Board Shall be Sunk-In Type and Clause 14.6.2, Sl.No.(A) of Rdso Specification Rdso/Cg-18001 Rev-02 Shall be Applicable.Ie One Line. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P8
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 18/07/2026 10:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 24/07/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 57540.00

Consignee
FURNISHING DEPOT/ICF, Chennai,
ICF
Tamil Nadu 4.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400064 - GPS Location based Public Address & Passenger
Information System and LED Destination Boards in AC and Non -AC ICF & LHB
Coaches. Spec: RDSO/CG-18001 (Rev.2),, Sub Item Id:-2400064001 - GPS
Location based Public Address & Passenger Information System and LED
Destination Boards in AC and Non -AC ICF & LHB Coaches )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections