Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Sni C/S of Seats Lwscn Pp
Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147329780
Notice Ref. No.: 07262647
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ONE COACH SET OF SEATS AND BERTHS WITH HARDWA RES FOR LWSCN PP COACH TO DRAWING 755-6-1-004, COL-1, ALT-g, (EXCEPT ITEMS 19, 20, 24, 25, 26 A ND THEIR RESPECTIVE HARDWARES REQUIRED FOR FITTING) CUSHIONING MATERIAL SHALL BE OF PU FOAM CONFORMING TO RDSO SPECIFICATION RDSO/2007/CG-04, REV.01 OR LATEST AND UPHOLSTER Y TO RDSO SPEC.RDSO/2008/CG-07 REV-01 OR LATEST. NOTE: FIRM HAS THE OPTION FOR OFFERING SEATS AND BERTHS CUSHION WITH LOWER DENSITY OF 65+/-5 Kg/m3 CONFORMING TO SPEC.RDSO/2 007/CG-04, REV-01 OR LATEST ALSO. COLOUR OF UPHOLSTERY, ALUMINIUM TUB, ALUMINIUM MOULDI NG AND FRAMES SHALL BE AS PER LETTER NO.MD/SS/LHB/103B/AB DATED-14.05.2026 UPHOLSTERY SAMPLE TO BE SUBMITTED TO ICF DESIGN FOR APPROVAL ALONG WITH TEST CERTIFICATES. Please vi sit ICF Vendor Portal For Downloading Drawing https://vp.icf.gov.in/vendTendorDetNew.php Using Key: 0726qmTzsvh2647 [ Warranty Period: 120 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Special Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P7
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 08/08/2026 13:15 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 14:15
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
FURNISHING
DEPOT/ICF, Chennai, ICF
Tamil Nadu 50.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: PU FOAM CUSHION / UPHOLSTERY (REXINE) (100% of PO
Qty ), Stage 2: PU FOAM CUSHION / UPHOLSTERY (REXINE) (100% of PO Qty )
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections