Tender for Snellen Vision chart, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Snellen Vision chart, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in -, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6871191 | Ref ID: 129882466).

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Opthalmogy Equipments for Fhc Noolpuzha, Auto Kerato Refractometer/ Auto Ref Keratometer Non Contact Tonometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Opthalmogy Equipments for Fhc Noolpuzha, Auto Kerato Refractometer/ Auto Ref Keratometer Non Contact Tonometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Snellen Vision chart, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129882466

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6871191

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification file attached
BOQ Title: Opthalmogy Equipments for Fhc Noolpuzha, Auto Kerato Refractometer/ Auto Ref Keratometer Non Contact Tonometer
Item Title: Snellen Vision chart
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-11-2025 6:56 AM
End Date: 26-11-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: OPTHALMOGY EQUIPMENTS FOR FHC NOOLPUZHA
GeMARPTS Searched: Slit Lamp (V2), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Optical Biometer, B Scan, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Saddlery Equipment, Parasailing Equipment, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Auto Kerato Refractometer/ Auto Ref Keratometer, water baths

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections