Tender for Snacks Plate, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Snacks Plate, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7193692 | Ref ID: 135143890).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kitchen Appliances, Domestic Kitchen Spatulas (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kitchen Appliances, Domestic Kitchen Spatulas (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Snacks Plate, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135143890

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7193692

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Melamine or steel plate used for snacks serving
BOQ Title: Kitchen Appliances, Domestic Kitchen Spatulas (V2)
Item Title: Snacks Plate
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 17
Start Date: 05-02-2026 10:48 AM
End Date: 16-02-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: KITCHEN APPLIANCES
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool Searched String: Patila 5 Ltr with lid Teflon Beaker with Lid, High End Desktop Computer, Nickel Crucible with Lid, Stainless Steel Milk Can with Lid, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660, Rucksack 90 Ltrs with HDPE Board (Defence), EXTINGUISHER F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections