Tender for Sn-261F : Identity Card for Travelling Train Examiner.

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sn-261F : Identity Card for Travelling Train Examiner. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 18261228 | Ref ID: 135915080).

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Sn-261F : Identity Card for Travelling Train Examiner.

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135915080

Notice Ref. No.: 18261228

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SN-261F : Identity Card for travelling train examiner. Size 3.75x4.75 Inch. Loose card. B oth side printing in black ink. Used white pulp board 225 to 275 GSM with hatching in red and light blu e binding cloth to be pasted at backside of white pulp board and printing on light blue binding cloth. In ner & Outer text matter bilingual with black ink. Job is to be serially given numbered as per sample. S pec. :- White pulp board and binding cloth. The art work for printing and sample card complete should be got approved from consignee before bulk supply. Packing :- 10 bundles each of 100 card shall be p acked in suitable size five ply corrugated paper constructions carton box conforming to IS : 2771 (part- 1) 1990 with amendment No.1 and 2 and style 0620 od IS : 6481/1971. The carton box then be closed with gum paper tape 50 mm wide (min.) and finally secured by 02 nos nylon strapping of size 13mm w ide each side. The edges of nylon strap should be heat sealed overlapping each other by minimum 25 mm. Packing slip to be pasted on carton box indicating PO No. & other details. specn: As mention in d escription above. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P18
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/02/2026 10:20 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 05/03/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 6230.00

Consignee STY/SSB, NR Delhi 3000.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections