Tender for sms cassette, Qty: 3 18 Pc each Set, (BOQ Item #42)

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for sms cassette, Qty: 3 18 Pc each Set, (BOQ Item #42) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7948348 | Ref ID: 147991330).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biochemistry reagents, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biochemistry reagents, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: sms cassette, Qty: 3 18 Pc each Set, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147991330

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7948348

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document uploaded
BOQ Title: Biochemistry reagents, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
BOQ Title: Biochemistry reagents, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Item Title: sms cassette
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: 18 Pc each Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-08-2026 2:06 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Biochemistry reagents
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: KIT TST;SRM LIPASE Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Searched String: KIT TST;CALCIUM Calcium Silicate, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Calcium hypophosphite, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Calcium Stearate, persona...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections