Tender for SMPS for Server or PC, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SMPS for Server or PC, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7784545 | Ref ID: 145313721).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of the Spares for Integrated Air Traffic Simulator at Chennai Airport, Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II) Random Access Memory (R... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of the Spares for Integrated Air Traffic Simulator at Chennai Airport, Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II) Random Access Memory (R... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: SMPS for Server or PC, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145313721

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7784545

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AC input of 100 to 240V AC, 5.5A, 50 to 60Hz, DC input of +12 Vmain 16A, +12 Vcpu 16A, +12 Vsb 1.3A, -12 V 0.15A, Maximum Power Output of 320 Watts, Features of Over Voltage protection, Over current protection, Short circuit protection, thermally controlled Internal cooling fan, Dimensions or Form Factor of 150 mm x 96 mm x 153 mm ie W x H x D, Shall be compatible to HP P n 611483 001, Suitable connectors shall be provided for Mother Board, Power Supply, Hard Disk, P1 6 Pin ATX Connector female, P2 6 Pin Inline Flat Connector female, P3 4 pin ATX Connector female 12V, 1 year or warranty period
BOQ Title: Procurement of the Spares for Integrated Air Traffic Simulator at Chennai Airport, Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II) Random Access Memory (R...
Item Title: SMPS for Server or PC
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 16-07-2026 4:13 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of the Spares for Integrated Air Traffic Simulator at Chennai Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Pre - School Education (PSE) Kit for The State of Bihar

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections