Tender for SMPS, Req for it Eqpt, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SMPS, Req for it Eqpt, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7948086 | Ref ID: 147721287).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from TITLE, Computer Monitor (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar TITLE, Computer Monitor (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: SMPS, Req for it Eqpt, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147721287

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7948086

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REQ FOR IT EQPT
BOQ Title: TITLE, Computer Monitor (V2)
BOQ Title: TITLE, Computer Monitor (V2)
Item Title: SMPS
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 21-08-2026 4:18 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: TITLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: UPS 1 KVA Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Online UPS (10 KVA) Without Battery, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Online UPS (10 KVA) With Batte...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections