Tender for SMPS, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SMPS, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7934437 | Ref ID: 147522532).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Head, Synthetic Life Jacket MK 1 (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Head, Synthetic Life Jacket MK 1 (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: SMPS, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147522532

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7934437

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SMPS
BOQ Title: It Head, Synthetic Life Jacket MK 1 (Defence)
BOQ Title: It Head, Synthetic Life Jacket MK 1 (Defence)
Item Title: SMPS
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-08-2026 11:19 AM
End Date: 29-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT HEAD
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: logic card logic analyzer, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC), Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit, PC based Logic Analyzer, Gel Card Centrifuge, FTA Card, Interactive Panels with CPU, Tent Card, Network Interface Card, Add on Cards and Accessories for PABX System Searched St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections