Tender for SMPS, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SMPS, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7187485 | Ref ID: 134986894).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Spares, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2) Multipurpose Dry Batteries (N... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Spares, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2) Multipurpose Dry Batteries (N... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: SMPS, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134986894

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7187485

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SMPS
BOQ Title: It Spares, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2) Multipurpose Dry Batteries (N...
Item Title: SMPS
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-02-2026 6:04 PM
End Date: 13-02-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MOTHERBOARD H-110 GIGABYTE Computer Motherboards, Azomethine-H-Monosodium Salt Monohydrate, TLC Silica Gel H Plates, Hexane, Cyclohexane, BTI A.S. Serotype H-14 - Defence, Bti W.P. Serotype H - 14 (Defence), H Size Diamond Impregnated Core Bit (CMPDI), H Size PCD Non Coring Bit (CMP...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections