Tender for SMPS, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SMPS, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7704700 | Ref ID: 143943211).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lan Card, PVC Card Printers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lan Card, PVC Card Printers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: SMPS, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143943211

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7704700

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SMPS
BOQ Title: Lan Card, PVC Card Printers
Item Title: SMPS
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-06-2026 6:26 PM
End Date: 04-07-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: LAN CARD
GeMARPTS Searched: Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II), Switching Power Supply for Wireless Application, Mains Battery Charger (MHA) Searched String: Ram DDR4 16 GB Random Access Memory (RAM) Module, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections