Tender for Smps-Based Modular Power Supply Arrangement for Vdu (42"-...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smps-Based Modular Power Supply Arrangement for Vdu (42"- 85") and Industrial Pc (Embedded Pc) with Input and Output Redundancy Arrangement in Danapur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 29255210 | Ref ID: 117886838).

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Smps-Based Modular Power Supply Arrangement for Vdu (42"- 85") and Industrial Pc (Embedded Pc) with Input and Output Redundancy Arrangement

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117886838

Notice Ref. No.: 29255210

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Transportation, Installation & Commissioning with OEM certification of SMPS-based M odular Power Supply Arrangement for VDU (42"- 85") and Industrial PC (Embedded PC) with input and outp ut redundancy arrangement and hot-pluggable modules as per RDSO latest TAN for VDU/Embedded PC Pow er Supply Arrangement. Each set consisting of: - 1) Input O-Ring diode module with digital volt/ammeter, p otential-free contact for two sources of 110V DC from IPS and one output 110VDC Bus - 1 Nos. 2) SMPS-bas ed Isolated Inverters- 2 nos., with digital volt/ammeter, Input: 110VDC, Output: 120VAC/500VA pure sine, a nd Active Current Sharing at 50% - 100% load. 3)SMPS-based Isolated DC-DC converters - 2 nos., with digit al volt/ammeter, Input: 110VDC, Output: 24VDC/10A, and Active Current Sharing at 50% - 100% load. 4)3U Stainless Steel rack with back panel motherboard and front panel power connectors, and all required protec tion circuits. [Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery] [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after t he date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 17/04/2025 14:01 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/05/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 395770.00

Consignee SSE/Sig/Store/DNR, ECR Bihar 86.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections