Tender for Smps Based Ips for Lc Gate

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smps Based Ips for Lc Gate in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 50265141 | Ref ID: 144947956).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Smps Based Ips for Lc Gate

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144947956

Notice Ref. No.: 50265141

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of SMPS Based IPS system suitable for Auto Hut/ midsection interlocked LC Gate in RE area and conforming to RDSO specn. No. RDSO/SPN/165/2023 VERSION 4.0 with Amendment-1, along with remote indication Panel. The total number of supplies and their Modules Rating/Capacity of each type of su pply shall be as per attached drawing. This item also includes supply of 2 V/200 AH LMLA Batteries (55 Nos +5 nos.) It covers supply of Tool Kit containing all type of tools required for maintenance of IPS and set of s pare as recommended/ mentioned in RDSO Specn. No. RDSO/SPN/165/2023 VERSION 4.0 with Amendment -1. It includes supply of proper hard wood stand for keeping batteries as per sample approved by Engineer at site. This includes transportation to consignee depot. Commissioning shall be as per the spec. RDSO/SPN /165/2023 Ver. 4.0 Amdt-1. The length of cables to be supplied with each IPS system will be as given in the specification : 1. Cable from IPS system to Gate Panel -70 meters (OEM shall supply 12 core, 1.5 sq.mm sig nalling cable as per IRS:S 63/2014) 2. Cable from IPS to Battery Bank-30 meters (25 sq mm). Installation is not required ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2026 17:32 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 27/07/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/SIG./SIKAR, NWR Rajasthan 2.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100065 - SMPS Based Integrated Power Supply (IPS), Sub Item
Id:-3100065001 - SMPS Based Integrated Power Supply (IPS) )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections