Tender for SMPS, ATX Form Factor Continuous Output Minimum 450 Watts...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SMPS, ATX Form Factor Continuous Output Minimum 450 Watts 80 PLUS Bronze Certification or Better Active PFC OVP Protection UVP Protectio..., Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Faridkot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7739176 | Ref ID: 144508744).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Random Access Memory (RAM) Module category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Random Access Memory (RAM) Module Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: SMPS, ATX Form Factor Continuous Output Minimum 450 Watts 80 PLUS Bronze Certification or Better Active PFC OVP Protection UVP Protectio..., Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144508744

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7739176

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ATX Form Factor
Continuous Output Minimum 450 Watts
80 PLUS Bronze Certification or Better
Active PFC
OVP Protection
UVP Protection
OCP Protection
SCP Protection
MTBF not less than 100000 Hours
OEM Warranty Minimum 03 Years
BOQ Title: Random Access Memory (RAM) Module
Item Title: SMPS
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 03-07-2026 1:20 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RAM 8GB Random Access Memory (RAM) Module, Smartphones (V3), Portable Ramps Conforming to IS 18560, water baths, Raman Spectrophotometer System (Forensic use), Pressure Calibrator, Ramban Honey - ODOP, File/Folder (V3), Tool kit for Patchwork with Applique Work and Zari Patchwork – ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections