Tender for Smooth Bore Circuits - Anesthesia Breathing Circuits (V2)...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smooth Bore Circuits - Anesthesia Breathing Circuits (V2), Qty: 1000 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7114800 | Ref ID: 134650202). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 135000.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smooth Bore Circuits - Anesthesia Breathing Circuits (V2), Qty: 1000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smooth Bore Circuits - Anesthesia Breathing Circuits (V2), Qty: 1000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Smooth Bore Circuits - Anesthesia Breathing Circuits (V2), Qty: 1000

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134650202

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7114800

Tender Value: ₹ 4500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 135000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Smooth Bore Circuits - Anesthesia Breathing Circuits (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 1000
Start Date: 29-01-2026 9:56 AM
End Date: 19-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 135000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections