Tender for Smoke Tester, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smoke Tester, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #10) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6491142 | Ref ID: 123277582).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Handheld Telecom Cable Fault Locator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Handheld Telecom Cable Fault Locator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Smoke Tester, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123277582

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6491142

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SMOKE TESTER
BOQ Title: Handheld Telecom Cable Fault Locator
Item Title: Smoke Tester
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 24-07-2025 1:29 PM
End Date: 04-08-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Storages Bags-Handicraft, Clothes Storages Bags- Handicraft, Electrical Box Extension (V3) Searched String: ALLEN KEY SET Allen Key, Insulated allen key, Non-Sparking Allen Key- IS:4595, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Folding Hex Key Set, Allen Bolt, Assembly Tools For Screws And Nuts - H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections