Tender for smoke evacuator, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for smoke evacuator, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5774319 | Ref ID: 116481547). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17600.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various items of Dermatology, UV Light Smoke Evacuation System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various items of Dermatology, UV Light Smoke Evacuation System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: smoke evacuator, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025

Deadline: 26 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116481547

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5774319

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: smoke evacuator
BOQ Title: Various items of Dermatology, UV Light Smoke Evacuation System (V2)
Item Title: smoke evacuator
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-01-2025 10:24 AM
End Date: 26-03-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17600
BOQ Title: Various items of Dermatology
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Excimer UV light System UV Light, Potable Water Purification System with Inbuilt Water Cooler, UV - C Disinfection System (V2), Ultra violet sanitizer with air purifier, Potable Water Purification System UV or UV and UF, RO Water Treatment System Above 50 LPH Filtration Capacity, FO...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections