Tender for Smoke Evacuator Filter, Qty: 250 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smoke Evacuator Filter, Qty: 250 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7382267 | Ref ID: 141065648).

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Urology Consumables, Laparoscopic Surgery System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Urology Consumables, Laparoscopic Surgery System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Smoke Evacuator Filter, Qty: 250 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141065648

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7382267

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Should retain solid particles down to nano size at highest efficiencies remove bio hazardous contaminants retain aerosol droplets in liquid phase and retain volatile substances in the gas phase Should be able to retain inorganic particles bacteria viruses and cells efficiently Should possess a hydrophobic filtration medium retaining any contaminants in the liquid phase It should contain a medium for the retention of volatile chemicals Filtration efficiency Airborne particle removal efficiency less than 99 point 99 percent in accordance with EN1822 Airborne cellular bacterial removal efficiency 99 point 99 percent Airborne viral removal efficiency 99 point 99 percent Organic volatile reduction significant reduction of index substances Effective filtration area Approximately 50 sq cm connector ISO male luer connector with a rotating locking collar
BOQ Title: Urology Consumables, Laparoscopic Surgery System (V2)
Item Title: Smoke Evacuator Filter
Item Quantity: 250
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 11-05-2026 4:04 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: UROLOGY CONSUMABLES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections