Tender for Smoke Detector Testor, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smoke Detector Testor, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6549203 | Ref ID: 124182412).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Various Electrical Spares, Electrical Workbench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Various Electrical Spares, Electrical Workbench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Smoke Detector Testor, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124182412

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6549203

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SMOKE DETECTOR TESTOR MAKE SOLO
BOQ Title: Procurement of Various Electrical Spares, Electrical Workbench
Item Title: Smoke Detector Testor
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-08-2025 11:59 AM
End Date: 18-08-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS ELECTRICAL SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: 3WAY 30AMP 415V Switch Fuse Unit, Plug and Socket Distribution Board, Electrical Box Extension (V3), Online UPS (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886: Searched String: FREQUENCY METE...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections