Tender for Smoke Detector Tester Make Solo, Qty: 2 BOTTLE, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smoke Detector Tester Make Solo, Qty: 2 BOTTLE, (BOQ Item #4) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7191264 | Ref ID: 136208718).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Detection System, Microbial Detection System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Detection System, Microbial Detection System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Smoke Detector Tester Make Solo, Qty: 2 BOTTLE, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136208718

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7191264

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: A10 or 116 WBJ 5 or 07
BOQ Title: Fire Detection System, Microbial Detection System
Item Title: Smoke Detector Tester Make Solo
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: BOTTLE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 19-02-2026 12:30 PM
End Date: 12-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: FIRE DETECTION SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: OPTICAL SMOKE DETECTOR SV Smoke Detector, PLC based fire alarm system, LCR Meter, Automatic Door sensor Searched String: MULTI SENSOR SMOKE/HEAT IP44D SV Multi Sensory Inclusive Education Development (MSIED) Kit, Multi Gas Detector (LEL, O2, H2S and CO/NH3/SO2/C12 Level) with Pump - C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections