Tender for Smoke and Heat Detector (Combo) Testing Kit, Qty: 9

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smoke and Heat Detector (Combo) Testing Kit, Qty: 9 in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6817523 | Ref ID: 128785620). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41000.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smoke Detector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smoke Detector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Smoke and Heat Detector (Combo) Testing Kit, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128785620

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6817523

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 41000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Smoke and Heat Detector (combo) Testing Kit
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 24-10-2025 10:16 AM
End Date: 14-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 41000
GeMARPTS Searched: pusa soil test and fertilizer recommendation kit, Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Relay Testing Educational Kit, Typhoid Rapid Test Kits, HIV Rapid Test Kits, HCV Rapid Test Kits, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Dual Rapid Test Kit for HIV and Syphilis, Point of...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections