Tender for Smith Machine (Version 2), 45 Degree Leg Press or Hack Sq...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smith Machine (Version 2), 45 Degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Flat Gym Bench (V2), Multi Adjus, Qty: 78 in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6229456 | Ref ID: 120622116). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smith Machine (Version 2), 45 Degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Flat Gym Bench (V2), Multi Adjus, Qty: 78 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smith Machine (Version 2), 45 Degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Flat Gym Bench (V2), Multi Adjus, Qty: 78 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Smith Machine (Version 2), 45 Degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Flat Gym Bench (V2), Multi Adjus, Qty: 78

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120622116

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6229456

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Smith Machine (Version 2) (Q3), 45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine (Q3), Flat Gym Bench (V2) (Q4), Multi Adjustable Bench (V2) (Q3), Leg Curl Machine (Version 2) (Q3), Pectoral Fly / Rear Deltoid (Version 2) (Q3), Shoulders Press Machine (Q4), Rubberized Weight Plates (Q3), Rubberized Weight Dumbbells (Q3)
Quantity Required: 78
Start Date: 10-06-2025 9:56 AM
End Date: 30-06-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 35000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections