Tender for smith machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for smith machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7902675 | Ref ID: 146970907).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equuipment, Dumbbells (V2) Flat Gym Bench (V2) Smith Machine (Version 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equuipment, Dumbbells (V2) Flat Gym Bench (V2) Smith Machine (Version 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: smith machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146970907

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7902675

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: smith machine
BOQ Title: Gym Equuipment, Dumbbells (V2) Flat Gym Bench (V2) Smith Machine (Version 2)
BOQ Title: Gym Equuipment, Dumbbells (V2) Flat Gym Bench (V2) Smith Machine (Version 2)
Item Title: smith machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 1:26 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: GYM EQUUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Indian National Flag for Table with Stand, Cloth Dryer Stand, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Photocopier/Printer Trolley Searched String: urethane dubbells 5kg, 7.5kg, 10kg, 12.5kg, 15kg, 17.5kg, 20kg, in ttl weight=175x180=31500 Stainless Steel Butt Hinges as per IS 12817, Cleaning ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections