Tender for Smith Functional Trainer Machine With Lat pull Down Attac...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smith Functional Trainer Machine With Lat pull Down Attachment, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7029014 | Ref ID: 134415227).

The tender is published on 26 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stress Management Center equipment, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Elliptical Cross Trainer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stress Management Center equipment, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Elliptical Cross Trainer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Smith Functional Trainer Machine With Lat pull Down Attachment, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134415227

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7029014

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Smith Functional Trainer Machine With Lat pull Down Attachment
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stress Management Center equipment, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Elliptical Cross Trainer
Item Title: Smith Functional Trainer Machine With Lat pull Down Attachment
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-01-2026 7:14 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stress Management Center equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Air Nozzle, air purifiers, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Air pump, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2) Searched String: 45 Degree Leg Press 45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections