Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Smf Vrla Battery Set 02 Volt/200 Ah
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147192780
Notice Ref. No.: 19266803A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 4380.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Sealed Maintenance Free VRLA Battery Set of 60 cells (Stackable), in Combination of 55+5 C ells for SMPS Based Integrated Power supply System, Each Cell of 2 Volt/200 AH Capacity, Fully Charged, C onfirming to RDSO Specification No. IRS: S:93/96(A) with latest amendments, complete with connecting lin ks and suitably numbered in Stackable Racks along with User Manuals. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months aft er the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 19
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2026 17:15 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 03/09/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 4380.00
Consignee SSE/PS/TDL, NCR Uttar Pradesh 1.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100158 - SECONDARY BATTERY /CELLS FOR S&T, Sub Item
Id:-3100158011 - Valve Regulated (Sealed) Lead Acid Stationary Battery For
Railway S&T Installations:200 AH )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections