Tender for Smf Battery 12V

The DIRECTORATE OF SECONDARY EDUCATION, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smf Battery 12V in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DDSE_58922_1 | Ref ID: 115467592). The estimated tender value is ₹ 76000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1520.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Smf Battery 12V

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 08 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115467592

Notice Ref. No.: No.F.14(7-1)SE/IT/2015

Tender Value: ₹ 76000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1520

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and installation of SMF Battery at IT Cell
Category: Supply of Materials
Organisation Chain: Director - Directorate of Secondary Education
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Supply of Materials
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 520
Tender Value in ₹: 76, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections