Tender for Smartphone- Screen Size- 6.3 Inch, Ios 26, Processor- 6 C...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smartphone- Screen Size- 6.3 Inch, Ios 26, Processor- 6 Core Cpu, 6 Core Gpu & 16 Core Neural, Qty: 17 in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7260257 | Ref ID: 136581771). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70809.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smartphone (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smartphone (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Smartphone- Screen Size- 6.3 Inch, Ios 26, Processor- 6 Core Cpu, 6 Core Gpu & 16 Core Neural, Qty: 17

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136581771

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7260257

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70809

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Smartphone- Screen Size- 6.3 Inch, iOS 26, Processor- 6 Core CPU, 6 Core GPU & 16 Core Neural Eng, Smartphone- Screen Size- 6.9 Inch, Android 15 with One UI 7, Processor- Octa Core Snapdragon 8 El, Smartphone- Screen Size- 6.9 Inch, iOS 26, Processor- 6 Core CPU, 16 Core Neural Engine (A 19 Pro, Tablet- 11 Inch, iPad OS, Processor-9 Core CPU, 10 Core GPU & 16 Core Neural Engine (M5), 12 GB RAM,, Laptop- 16 Inch, OS-Windows 11 Home, Intel Core Ultra 5- 226V, 2-in-1, RAM- 16 GB, Storage- 512 GB, Laptop - 14 Inch, OS-Windows 11 Home, Intel Core Ultra 7-256V, RAM- 16 GB, Storage - 512 GB SSD., Laptop - 14 Inch, OS- Windows 11 Home, Intel Core Ultra 7-258V, RAM- 32 GB, Storage - 1 TB SSD., Laptop -13.6 Inch, Mac OS, Processor- 10 Core, 10 Core GPU & 16 Core Neural Engine, 16 GB RAM, 512 GB
Quantity Required: 17
Start Date: 25-02-2026 1:15 PM
End Date: 07-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70809
GeMARPTS Searched: Band Saw Machine, Pressure Calibrator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections