Tender for Smartphone screen 6 point 9 inch android 16 with one UI 8...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smartphone screen 6 point 9 inch android 16 with one UI 8 point 5 processor octa core snapdragon 8 elite gen 5 12 GB RAM 512 GB SSD, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7879887 | Ref ID: 147515219). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 89856.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tablet, High End Laptop - Notebook Tablet Computer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tablet, High End Laptop - Notebook Tablet Computer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Smartphone screen 6 point 9 inch android 16 with one UI 8 point 5 processor octa core snapdragon 8 elite gen 5 12 GB RAM 512 GB SSD, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147515219

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7879887

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 89856

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Smartphone screen 6 point 9 inch android 16 with one UI 8 point 5 processor octa core snapdragon 8 elite gen 5 12 GB RAM 512 GB SSD
BOQ Title: Tablet, High End Laptop - Notebook Tablet Computer (V2)
BOQ Title: Tablet, High End Laptop - Notebook Tablet Computer (V2)
Item Title: Smartphone screen 6 point 9 inch android 16 with one UI 8 point 5 processor octa core snapdragon 8 elite gen 5 12 GB RAM 512 GB SSD
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-08-2026 12:53 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 89856
BOQ Title: Tablet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections