Tender for Smartphone (As Per Specification)Specifications Required ...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smartphone (As Per Specification)Specifications Required in Smart Phone for Rail Madad ? Operating System ? Android ? Ram Size (In Gb) ? 6 ? Internal Storage (In Gb) ? 128 or Higher ? Front Camer a Mi... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 82255557 | Ref ID: 118715132).

The tender is published on 06 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Smartphone (As Per Specification)Specifications Required in Smart Phone for Rail Madad ? Operating System ? Android ? Ram Size (In Gb) ? 6 ? Internal Storage (In Gb) ? 128 or Higher ? Front Camer a Mi...

Posting Date: 06 May 2025

Deadline: 14 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118715132

Notice Ref. No.: 82255557

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Smartphone
Smartphone (AS PER SPECIFICATION)Specifications Required in Smart Phone for Rail Madad ? Operating System ? Android ? RAM Size (In GB) ? 6 ? Internal Storage (In GB) ? 128 or Higher ? Front Camer a Minimum Resolution(in Mega Pixels) - 8.0 to 12 ? Primary Rear Camera Minimum Resolution (in Mega Pixe l) - 40.1 to 60 ? Smartphone with 1 Year warranty, 5.0 or higher Bluetooth, 802.11a/b/g/n/ac or latest Wi-Fi, Capacitive(Multi-Touch), USB Transfer/Charging cable and Charging Adapter and GPS support ? Storage Exp andable up to (in GB) using MicroSD card slot - 256 GB ? SIM Card Slots ? Dual ? Type of SIM ? Nano ? IP Ra ting - IP54 ? Network Technology Supported - 2G, 3G, 4G LTE, 5G ? Additional Global Navigation Satellite Syst em Supported - GLONASS, GALILEO, QZSS ? Minimum Battery Capacity (in mAh) - 4501 to 5000 ? Minimum Operating Temperature (in degree Celsius) -10 ? Maximum Operating Temperature (in degree Celsius) 55 ? Minimum Operating Humidity (%RH) 5 ? Maximum Operating Humidity (%RH) 95 ? BIS CRS Compliance - Ye s, As per IS 13252 (Part 1) ? BIS Registration Number R-93009415 ? Specific Absorption Rate (SAR) Complia nce - o Yes, As per TEC 13016:2023 Specific Absorption Rate(SAR) for Wireless Communication Devices use d inclose proximity to human body ? Manufacturing Date of Item - Not Older than 12 Months from Supply D ate [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 82
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/05/2025 15:16 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/05/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Commercial Inspector -
DTWS/PRTN, WR
Gujarat 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections