Tender for smartboard, As per attched specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, ...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, MAHARASHTRA STATE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for smartboard, As per attched specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33) in -, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6943055 | Ref ID: 131540878).

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipment Purchase, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Multimedia Projector (MMP) Projector Screen (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipment Purchase, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Multimedia Projector (MMP) Projector Screen (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: smartboard, As per attched specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131540878

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6943055

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attched specification
BOQ Title: Equipment Purchase, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Multimedia Projector (MMP) Projector Screen (V2)
BOQ Title: Equipment Purchase, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Multimedia Projector (MMP) Projector Screen (V2)
Item Title: smartboard
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 05-12-2025 4:55 PM
End Date: 20-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Equipment Purchase
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Smart Projector Multimedia Projector (MMP) Searched String: Projector Screen Projector Screen (V2) Searched String: cctv Camera for CCTV System (V3) Searched String: Telescopic height adjustable Tripod Telescopic Tripods - Surveying Accessories - as per IS 15483 part 2 Searched Stri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections