Tender for Smart Vehicle Tracking System2, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #35)

The UNIVERSITY GRANTS COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smart Vehicle Tracking System2, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #35) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5991312 | Ref ID: 115305976). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IoT Product Development Lab, Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Platinum Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IoT Product Development Lab, Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Platinum Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Smart Vehicle Tracking System2, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115305976

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5991312

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Enclosed Sheet
BOQ Title: IoT Product Development Lab, Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Platinum Kit
Item Title: Smart Vehicle Tracking System2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-02-2025 4:32 PM
End Date: 17-03-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: IoT Product Development Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Microbial Detection System, Gunshot Detection Software, Fume Exhaust System with Scrubber or Fume Hood with Scrubber, Integrated Powered Drill and Debrider system, Online UPS (V2), Eye Detect System for Lie Detection, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Single Phase, Taut Wire Intrusion ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections