Tender for Smart UPS RC 2000VA for Computer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (UPRVUNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smart UPS RC 2000VA for Computer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7534575 | Ref ID: 141240164). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1900.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Armor coated EPDM EDI Membrane with both side ss clamp, Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Armor coated EPDM EDI Membrane with both side ss clamp, Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Smart UPS RC 2000VA for Computer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141240164

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7534575

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Smart UPS RC 2000VA for Computer
BOQ Title: Armor coated EPDM EDI Membrane with both side ss clamp, Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1)
Item Title: Title8
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-05-2026 1:21 PM
End Date: 12-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1900
BOQ Title: Armor coated EPDM EDI Membrane with both side ss clamp
GeMARPTS Searched: starter controls), Drainage Pump, Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120, Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems (V2) as per MNRE Specification, Engine Driven Floating Centrifugal Pump (Hydraulic Pump) Searched String: Sima lube smart lubrication 125ml automatic single point lubricator Single Poi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections