Tender for Smart type differential pressure transmitter - Service - ...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smart type differential pressure transmitter - Service - Furnance draft as per specification, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #6) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6946705 | Ref ID: 131206791). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32622.

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Smart Type Differential Pressure Transmitter, Digital Pressure Transmitter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Smart Type Differential Pressure Transmitter, Digital Pressure Transmitter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Smart type differential pressure transmitter - Service - Furnance draft as per specification, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131206791

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6946705

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32622

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Smart type differential pressure transmitter - Service - Furnance draft as per specification
BOQ Title: Supply of Smart Type Differential Pressure Transmitter, Digital Pressure Transmitter
BOQ Title: Supply of Smart Type Differential Pressure Transmitter, Digital Pressure Transmitter
Item Title: Smart type differential pressure transmitter - Service - Furnance draft as per specification
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 01-12-2025 12:28 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 32622
BOQ Title: Supply of Smart Type Differential Pressure Transmitter
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Pressure Transmitter, Differential Pressure Switch (BHEL), Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections