Tender for Smart TV voltage stabilizer, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smart TV voltage stabilizer, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7378300 | Ref ID: 138227704).

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of i and M Items, Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of i and M Items, Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Smart TV voltage stabilizer, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138227704

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7378300

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Smart TV voltage stabilizer
BOQ Title: Procurement of i and M Items, Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231
Item Title: Smart TV voltage stabilizer
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-03-2026 5:09 PM
End Date: 10-04-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF I AND M ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Garden water pipe Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589, water baths, Garden Bench, Garden Swings, Vertical Garden Stands, Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets and Urinals conforming to IS 774, Pipe for Gardening Purpose, Reverse Osmosis based Wat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections