Tender for Smart Secure Line Sensor, Qty: 120 Meter, (BOQ Item #2)

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smart Secure Line Sensor, Qty: 120 Meter, (BOQ Item #2) in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7694564 | Ref ID: 143792083).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Test Bed for advance perimeter Border security control, Door Frame Metal Detector Hardware Security Key for Multi-Factor Authentication Weld Mesh Panel for ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Test Bed for advance perimeter Border security control, Door Frame Metal Detector Hardware Security Key for Multi-Factor Authentication Weld Mesh Panel for ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Smart Secure Line Sensor, Qty: 120 Meter, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143792083

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7694564

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Smart Secure Line Sensor
BOQ Title: Test Bed for advance perimeter Border security control, Door Frame Metal Detector Hardware Security Key for Multi-Factor Authentication Weld Mesh Panel for ...
Item Title: Smart Secure Line Sensor
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 22-06-2026 4:06 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Test Bed for advance perimeter Border security control
GeMARPTS Searched: Weld Mesh Panel for Perimeter Security Fence as per IS 4948

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections