Tender for smart rostrum, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for smart rostrum, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in West Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7888277 | Ref ID: 147121236).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pa System with Accessories, Wired Microphone (V2) Wireless Microphone (V2) Electronic Lectern System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pa System with Accessories, Wired Microphone (V2) Wireless Microphone (V2) Electronic Lectern System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: smart rostrum, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147121236

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7888277

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Public Address Lectern System with built-in amplifier.
BOQ Title: Pa System with Accessories, Wired Microphone (V2) Wireless Microphone (V2) Electronic Lectern System
BOQ Title: Pa System with Accessories, Wired Microphone (V2) Wireless Microphone (V2) Electronic Lectern System
Item Title: smart rostrum
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 8:07 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: PA SYSTEM WITH ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Regulated Power Supply As Per MHA QRs, Bullet Proof Helmet (Patka), Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II), Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator, Switching Power Supply for Wireless Application, Cleaning Duster (V3), Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections