Tender for Smart Positioners, Hart, Double Acting, Qty: 6 Each, (BOQ...

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smart Positioners, Hart, Double Acting, Qty: 6 Each, (BOQ Item #4) in Mangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5814638 | Ref ID: 114378534). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 159000.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Smart positioner, Directional Control Valve category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Smart positioner, Directional Control Valve Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Smart Positioners, Hart, Double Acting, Qty: 6 Each, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114378534

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5814638

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 159000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SMART POSITIONERS, HART, DOUBLE ACTING
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Smart positioner, Directional Control Valve
Item Title: 1000169155
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 112
Start Date: 14-01-2025 11:00 AM
End Date: 14-02-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 159000
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Smart positioner
GeMARPTS Searched: parat and lid as per cqa specification, Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, High Visability Reflective Vest, Mini Sexual Assault Evidence Collection Kit for Investigation Officer As Per DFSS Specification, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections