Tender for Smart Positioners, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smart Positioners, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Nellore, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6960880 | Ref ID: 131844641).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Field Instruments with Interfacing Modules, Temperature calibrator Level Transmitter capacitance type Temperature Transmitter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Field Instruments with Interfacing Modules, Temperature calibrator Level Transmitter capacitance type Temperature Transmitter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Smart Positioners, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131844641

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6960880

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SMART POSITIONERS
BOQ Title: Supply of Field Instruments with Interfacing Modules, Temperature calibrator Level Transmitter capacitance type Temperature Transmitter
Item Title: Smart Positioners
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 240
Start Date: 11-12-2025 12:55 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF FIELD INSTRUMENTS WITH INTERFACING MODULES
GeMARPTS Searched: Temperature Transmitter, Dial Type Liquid Expansion Temperature Gauge / Thermometer, Temperature humidity controller, Dial Type Gas Expansion Temperature Gauge / Thermometer, Impression Compound cakes, Flameproof Manual Call Point-IS:2148, Flameproof and Weather Proof Exhaust Fan as per IS 2148, Who...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections