Tender for Smart Phones(5G Compliant)

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smart Phones(5G Compliant) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L8255533 | Ref ID: 118617021).

The tender is published on 04 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Smart Phones(5G Compliant)

Posting Date: 04 May 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118617021

Notice Ref. No.: L8255533

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Smart Phones(5G compliant) Spec as per enclosed. Brand: Samsung, XIAOMI, OPPO, VIVO General Release date 30th November 2021 Launched in India Yes Form factor Touchscreen Dimensi ons (mm) 163.56 x 75.78 x 8.75 Weight (g) 195.00 Battery capacity (mAh) 5000 Fast charging Proprietary Colours Aquamarine Blue, Matte Black, Stardust White Display Refresh Rate 90 Hz Screen size (inches) 6.60 Touchscreen Yes Resolution 1080x2400 pixels Protection type Gorilla Glass Aspect ratio 20:9 Hardware Pro cessor octa-core Processor make MediaTek Dimensity 810 RAM 6GB, 8GB Internal storage 64GB, 128GB Ex pandable storage Yes Expandable storage type microSD Expandable storage up to (GB) 1000 Camera Rear camera 50-megapixel (f/1.8) + 8-megapixel (f/2.2) No. of Rear Cameras 2 Rear autofocus Yes Rear flash Ye s Front camera 16-megapixel (f/2.45, 1.0-micron) No. of Front Cameras 1 Software Operating system Androi d 11 Skin MIUI 12.5 Connectivity Wi-Fi Yes Wi-Fi standards supported 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac GPS Yes Bluetooth Yes, v 5.10 Infrared Yes USB Type-C Yes Headphones 3.5mm Number of SIMs 2 SIM 1 SIM Type Nano-SIM G SM/CDMA GSM 3G Yes 4G/ LTE Yes 5G Yes Supports 4G in India (Band 40) Yes SIM 2 SIM Type Nano-SIM GS M/CDMA GSM 3G Yes 4G/ LTE Yes 5G Yes Supports 4G in India (Band 40) Yes Sensors Fingerprint sensor Ye s Compass/ Magnetometer Yes Proximity sensor Yes Accelerometer Yes Ambient light sensor Yes Gyroscop e Yes ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 08
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 02/05/2025 15:09 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/05/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SR.DOM/SBC, SWR Karnataka 8.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections