Tender for Smart Phone with IOS, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smart Phone with IOS, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7332127 | Ref ID: 139392674). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 94687.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Laptop Notebooks and Similar Devices, Feature Mobile Phones High End Laptop - Notebook Rugged Notebook - Laptop category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Laptop Notebooks and Similar Devices, Feature Mobile Phones High End Laptop - Notebook Rugged Notebook - Laptop Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Smart Phone with IOS, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 02 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139392674

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7332127

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 94687

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Device Type Smart Phone, OS iOS 17 or above Screen 6.3inch, RAM 8GB, Processor A18 Pro 6 CPU 6 GPU, Storage 256GB, Display Super Retina XDR 4K OLED 460PPI, Network 5G 4G 3G, WiFi Bluetooth, Warranty 1 Year, Camera 48MP 48MP 12MP, Battery 3583mAh
BOQ Title: Procurement of Laptop Notebooks and Similar Devices, Feature Mobile Phones High End Laptop - Notebook Rugged Notebook - Laptop
Item Title: Smart Phone with IOS
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-04-2026 11:38 AM
End Date: 02-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 94687
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF LAPTOP NOTEBOOKS AND SIMILAR DEVICES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections