Tender for Smart Phone with iOS, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smart Phone with iOS, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7359870 | Ref ID: 138008683). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70750.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Latptop, Smartphone (V2) Graphics Tablet Semi Rugged Notebook - Laptop category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Latptop, Smartphone (V2) Graphics Tablet Semi Rugged Notebook - Laptop Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Smart Phone with iOS, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138008683

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7359870

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70750

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Smart Phone with iOS
BOQ Title: Purchase of Latptop, Smartphone (V2) Graphics Tablet Semi Rugged Notebook - Laptop
Item Title: Smart Phone with iOS
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 17-03-2026 3:17 PM
End Date: 27-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70750
BOQ Title: Purchase of Latptop
GeMARPTS Searched: Flat Cable, Aluminium Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheathed ISI Marked To IS 694, Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Bicycle with Safety and Performance Requirements Conforming to IS 10613, Cardiopulmonary Bypass Connectors (V2), Abdomin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections